Blog

Cannabis News

France’s Constitutional Council Gives CBD the Nod


The French Constitutional Council approves the CBD


UBQU0.0003-0.0001-33.3%

GRNH0.00610-0.00035-5.7%

RSSFF0.03500.0089+25.4%

PLPL0.00045-0.00010-22.2%

HMPQ0.00165-0.00005-3.0%

CNBX0.10970.0001+0.1%

CBWTF0.1300-0.0096-7.4%

TRSSF5.40-0.19-3.5%

NHLE0.0400.005+15.5%

CODI26.23-0.57-2.2%

NBEV0.7714-0.0407-5.3%

CBD0.2350-0.0097-4.1%

MJUS5.57-0.07-1.3%

CHOOSE0.0281-0.0019-6.7%

LGBI0.000001-0.000099-9900.0%

PHOTO0.02350.0020+8.0%

EMHTF0.0482050.000705+1.5%

KAYS0.1362-0.0327-24.0%

REF0.0033-0.0002-6.1%

CCAN0.036-0.004-11.1%

NTRR0.00130.00000.0%

ZDPY0.79990.0224+2.8%

NGMC0.00010.00000.0%

FSPM0.00010.00000.0%

ACNNF0.05640.0004+0.7%

PMCB2.27-0.03-1.3%

CRBP0.50790.0079+1.6%

SPWF0.27180.0038+1.4%

IGPK0.0029-0.0002-6.7%

ETST0.0202-0.0027-13.4%

MSRT0.040.000.0%

HEMP0.0016-0.0001-6.2%

SNNVF0.0000010.0000000.0%

THCX7.65-0.23-3.0%

TGOD0.1800.005+2.9%

DIGP0.028635-0.004265-14.9%

FAUCET50.219-1.431-2.8%

ZST242.81-0.63-0.3%

AGEEF0.065-0.002-7.7%

CBGI0.0000010.0000000.0%

GM10.2645-0.2093-2.0%

HPC1.79-0.05-2.8%

OWCP0.00010.00000.0%

LXRP0.2249-0.0269-14.5%

CL84.010.89+1.1%

CGRW0.05505-0.00175-3.2%

IBD0.0020.0000.0%

BAYP0.0301-0.0009-3.0%

TCNNF23.90-0.75-3.1%

KGKG0.00620.0003+4.8%

GCC24:430.62+3.0%

WDDMF0.1900-0.0047-2.5%

MCOA0.001135-0.000065-5.7%

GWPH219.02-0.26-0.1%

AGDY0.03396-0.00904-26.6%

XXIII3.9950.365+9.1%

SLNG3.8700-0.0282-0.7%

MO50.075-0.385-0.8%

THC77.14-0.76-1.0%

AEGY0.0000010.0000000.0%

NGBL0.0000010.0000000.0%

KSHB0.6950.001+0.1%

THCBF0.05570-0.00345-5.6%

CAN I0.038100.00305+8.0%

vice-president0.0000010.0000000.0%

MDRM0.016-0.004-25.0%

ERBB0.00370.00000.0%

GTBIF20.79460.4965+2.4%

SIPC0.00720.0023+29.1%

FITX0.0000010.0000000.0%

HHPHF0.104230.00073+0.7%

CWEB12.540.28+2.2%

UCCB0.0046-0.0002-4.3%

IMLFF4.490939-0.469061-8.9%

CGRS0.0130-0.0005-3.8%

OGI1.545-0.005-0.3%

machine gun161.290.52+0.3%

BLOZF0.6400.001+0.2%

ZLDAF0.0210-0.0028-13.3%

TAUG0.02950-0.00108-3.7%

NEPT0.4112-0.0343-8.3%

DEWM0.0000010.0000000.0%

zyne2.40-0.05-2.1%

CNBS12.85-0.33-2.6%

CURVE8.1816-0.0706-0.9%

PNTV0.00700.0004+5.6%

MNTR0.050-0.005-10.0%

MINE0.0000010.0000000.0%

ENRT0.04750.0025+5.3%

ICBU0.00170-0.00005-2.9%

LEAF0.09709-0.00291-3.0%

GRWG8.73-0.16-1.8%

ERP0.000001-0.000099-9900.0%

MYMMF0.10613-0.00314-3.0%

HMLSF4.5177-0.1027-2.3%

TO SING0.0810-0.0045-5.6%

EXMT0.0028-0.0002-7.1%

CLSH0.10000.0001+0.1%

PKPH0.082-0.005-6.1%

ACB6.07-0.33-5.4%

ACB7.610.01+0.1%

ISOLF0.00010.00000.0%

EDXC0.045-0.004-8.9%

MMNFF0.150-0.003-2.0%

GBLX0.0380.003+7.9%

RMHB0.02265-0.00425-18.8%

NDEV0.03875-0.00125-3.2%

VFF5.72-0.13-2.3%

TURV0.0060.0000.0%

CVSI0.1670.013+7.8%

ENDO0.0100-0.0002-2.0%

TRTC0.27380.0012+0.4%

AERO3.210.03+0.9%

XTRM0.003840.00084+21.9%

BLPG0.41505-0.08385-19.5%

CRON3.59-0.09-2.5%

CSSS0.0100-0.0001-1.0%

PNPL0.010.000.0%

MJNA0.01850.00000.0%

VFF8.120.07+0.9%

STEV0.0124-0.0006-4.9%

ATBF0.0000010.0000000.0%

IIRP199.395-6.475-3.2%

CAN0.32505-0.02495-7.7%

GM10.27-0.17-1.7%

LATF0.0000010.0000000.0%

ZLD25.18-0.01-0.0%

ARNS0.0492-0.0001-0.2%

RFMK0.000250.00005+20.0%

VAPING0.00010.00000.0%

FUTL0.0000010.0000000.0%

A CAN0.69-0.03-4.4%

TLRY5.9679-0.3221-5.4%

YMDD0.0585-0.0005-0.9%

MYDX0.0001000.000099+99.0%

CARA11.960.42+3.5%

USMJ0.0006000.000065+10.8%

MDC50.125-1.965-3.9%

EAPH0.00020.00000.0%

NEPT0.53-0.02-3.8%

MCIG0.02790.0029+10.1%

CRON4.48-0.11-2.5%

AXIME0.232130.00913+3.9%

It seems that the French Constitutional Council gives its blessing to CBD, saying that CBD is neither harmful to health nor addictive. This contradicts a December executive order that prohibited the possession, use, or sale of CBD.

The French CBD market has an estimated value of 7 million dollars (EUR) and the support of French citizens.

Read this full story >





#Frances #Constitutional #Council #CBD #Nod

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Shopping cart

close
close
Start typing to see posts you are looking for.
Set your categories menu in Theme Settings -> Header -> Menu -> Mobile menu (categories)
Sidebar Scroll To Top

Are you over 18?

You must be 18 years of age or older to view page. Please verify your age to enter.

Access forbidden

Your access is restricted because of your age.

I am 18 or Older I am Under 18